Toughman Contest

Wheeling, WV

March 2 - March 3, 2018
WesBanco Arena
Entry list current as of: 12/14/2017

Men's Heavyweight Division (185-400 lbs)
Fighter NameRing NameCity/StateAgeHeightWeight
Brandon Booher  Bethesda, OH31 6-4 210
Christopher CowgerThe SasquatchWintersville, OH28 6-3 270
Dantrell Davis Steubenville , OH23 6-2 194
anthony dunn Circleville, OH28 5'11" 212
Skylar FluhartyThe FluNew Cumberland, WV22 5-11 195
Michael FogelN/AWest Mifflin, PA34 5 10 235
Josh HalickyHuggy bear Shadyside , OH38 6-0 235
Maurice HinesThe Porn StarWintersville, OH30 6-3 250
Brian Johnston Bethel Park, PA33 6-0 230
Cole KirschnerK.O KIRSCHNERWashington, PA19 6-1 210
Ed Krisch Armbrust, PA39 5-10 210
Ryan LogsdonThe ClownSteubenville , OH30 6-1 210
Vincent Luyster Jerusalem, OH28 6'1 195
Wyatt MesserlyThe JokerWintersville, OH27 5'10 200
Daniel MesserlyBig Dogweirton, WV26 5'6" 200
Manard Reed Weirton , WV22 5-11 290
John Risko Bus driver Geneva , OH39 5-10 190
Austin Simmons  Bloomingdale , OH21 5-11 300
Christopher SmithThe DestroyerPort Washington, OH35 6-5 245
Robby Williams 4341 Franklin stBellaire , OH36 6'2 1/2 250
Joe WinlandBarney the DinosaurBurgettstown, PA26 6 1 200
Men's Light Heavyweight Division (160-184 lbs)
Fighter NameRing NameCity/StateAgeHeightWeight
Dave Allen Bentleyville, PA34 5-11 165
Jason Appleby Dillonvale, OH34 5-6 165
tyler barker Bellaire, OH24 6-2 182
Zack Canter Cambridge , OH30 5-9 180
Damien HorvatThe DemonShadyside, OH27 5-11 181
Chris KennedyDragonWaynesburg, PA27 511 178
Shawn MaderiaMusclesfollansbee, WV38 6-0 170
Derek Muncy Senecaville, OH26 5-6 170
Kevin Shanaberger Jefferson hills, PA26 6-0 180
Dylan SimmonsPsychoBloomingdale, OH18 5-7 184
Aaron Sohl Pittsburgh, PA36 6-1 175
Jonathon Stephenson Rochester, PA35 5-11 167
Emanuel Tunon Monongahela, PA19 5-6 178
Chris Volk Adena, OH34 5-10 165
rusty warnerbad companyCambridge, OH29 6-0 170
Virgil Wickham III New Cumberland, WV34 6-0 173
Jesse Young Weirton, WV32 5-10 180
Men's Middleweight Division (140-159 lbs)
Fighter NameRing NameCity/StateAgeHeightWeight
Mike Apostolec Barton, OH30 5 8 155
Evan Chambers New Manchester , WV23 5-8 154
John Flaitz Pleasant City, OH22 5'8 156
Justin Hudson Barnesville, OH19 5 10 159
Eric Kerr New castle, PA25 5-9 155
Richard Violet UltraWheeling , WV27 5'11 159
Eric WileyWildmanSalem, OH36 5'9 145
Men's Lightweight Division (up to 139 lbs)
Fighter NameRing NameCity/StateAgeHeightWeight
Daniel Hague Bloomingdale, OH19 5-6 139
Michea Holcomb  Benwood , WV24 5-7 135
Dustin JohnstonMagicTriadelphia , WV23 5-6 138
Richie LoewThe Beast Bellaire, OH27 5-11 139
William SnyderWildthingAleppo, PA23 5-8 135
Paul Stephens PopeyeCambridge , OH21 5-6 130
No Women's Heavyweight fighters entered, if you weigh between 185 and 400 lbs sign up now!
Womens's Light Heavyweight Division (160-184 lbs)
Fighter NameRing NameCity/StateAgeHeightWeight
Danei GreathousePO Box 42Reader, WV30 5-5 162
Lexi KorolPolyester PrincessAmbridge, PA21 57 170
Womens's Middleweight Division (140-159 lbs)
Fighter NameRing NameCity/StateAgeHeightWeight
Ciara Falkner Salem, OH36 5-6 145
Womens's Lightweight Division (up to 139 lbs)
Fighter NameRing NameCity/StateAgeHeightWeight
Cassie Lee Pittsburgh , PA29 5-4 135